Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Updating..

Merry Christmas folks..tho i do not celebrate it. haha.

Well, i'm doing pretty good here..with the automatically renewed internet using my credit card without my permission..n the moving issue which requires me to talk to a stranger and ask for his help to move out all my, uncle and cha's stuff to his place using his car...plus being absolutely alone on christmas day.n i'm still perfectly ok..

Really had lotsa fun this summer..n learnt alot..tho din earn alot..hehe..i went to work for WACA..it's the western australian cricket association..where they had a 5-day-match function. Got to know a chef..he is kinda cool..muahaha..n he said i'm qualified to be his sous chef..proud proud..mayb i should consider being a chef in case i din pass the pharmacy course? too bad i din snap his..if not i will post his photo here..haha..

Again today is christmas day..which means nobody is opened for business..not even kfc..n chilliz decided to take a 1 month leave without alerting its regular customer, me. So, i bet i really got to get myself cooking..with oni eggs, vege, ric and lotsa spaghetti in the fridge.. sounds delicious??

gonna go to s'pore next sat..kinda looking forward to it..haha..my fellowship of buffet..liana u are definitely in..n karen khow as well. last but not least grace..how can i forget u?? hehe..

1 Comments:

Blogger Jo said...

it is reli hard to believe tat u noe how to cook!!!! hahahaha....

u learn it in aus? got chance reli wanna try the food u cook.... but pls dun put poison inside... hehe...^^

January 10, 2009 at 3:17 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home